Staff

 

The Staff at St Bernadette Catholic Primary School

September 2017

 

Head Teacher

Mrs C Acres - Safeguarding, Spiritual Leader,

-

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs R Weatherby - Safeguarding, Teaching and Learning, Inclusion

-

Assistant Head Teacher

Miss J Simpson - RSA, FS Manager, Pupil Wellbeing,PSHCE, NQT Tutor

 

Nursery

Nursery Teacher - Nursery Teacher

Miss Connolly - Nursery Nurse

Mrs Kinnane - LSA

Mrs Williams - LSA 3 Days a week

Miss Kimmins - LSA

-

Reception

Miss Simpson - RSA, FS Manager, Pupil Wellbeing,PSHCE, NQT Tutor

Mrs J Sinclair - RSB, Joint Geography

Mrs Stanton - LSA

Mrs Makepeace - LSA

Mrs Sooriah - 1 to 1

Miss Verdi - 1 to 1

Mrs Gilfrin - Nurture Group, Reception Intervention,

Mrs Gabriel - PPA Cover

-

Year 1

Mrs A Moe - 1M, History

Mrs L Varley - 1V, Computing, SLT KS1

Mrs Szczepaneck - 1V

Mrs Scanlan - LSA

Mrs Nagra - LSA

Mrs Gabriel - PPA Cover

-

Year 2

Miss Rennie - 2R, Maths

Ms C Callender - 2C, Computing 

Mrs Garcia - LSA

Miss Stimson - Maternity Leave

Mrs Massingham - 1 to 1

Mrs Nagra - LSA

Mrs Gabriel - PPA Cover

-

Year 3

Mrs V Egan - 3E, History

Miss Russell - 3R, DT

Mrs Gibaut - LSA

Mrs Woods - 1 to 1

Mrs Baxter - Intervention

-

Year 4

Miss S Hart - 4H, RE, SLT Lower KS2

Mrs Barry - 4B, Geography

Mrs Szczepanek - 4B

Mrs Braham - Maternity leave

Mrs Holdbrook - LSA

Mrs Baxter - Intervention

-

Year 5

Mrs Sams - 5S, SENCO

Mrs O'Dea - 5O, Science

Mr Carlos - LSA

Mrs Pang - 1 to 1

Mrs Marandi - LSA

Mrs Baxter - Intervention

-

Year 6

Miss C Mellon - 6M, SLT Upper KS2, English

Mrs Cammack - 6C, Art

Mrs Marandi - LSA

Mrs Baxter - Intervention

-

Other

Mrs L Zymanczyk - PE Teacher

Mr D Nicholls - Music teacher

Mrs J Zetter - Pupil Premium Teacher

-

HLTAs

Mrs M Kelliher

Mrs Gabriel

-

Welfare Assistant

Ms S Liddiard 

 -

Education Support Staff

Mrs I Baxter - SEN Support

 -

 

 

Office Staff

Mrs C Vass - Finance and Resourcing Manager

Mrs M Walker - Office Manager

Mrs M Gardiner - Admin Assistant

Mrs N Safarian - Finance Assistant

Mrs S Hynes - PA to the Head Teacher

Mrs S Gilfrin - Website Administrator

-

Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Stanton

Miss Galvin

Mrs Sooriah

Mrs Faley

Mrs Holdbrook

-

Afterschool Club Staff

Miss Harvey

Miss Stimson

Miss Galvin

Miss Olusanya

Mrs Kelliher

Miss Liddiard

Mrs Faley

Mrs Webster

 -

School Meals Supervisory Assistants

Mrs S Galvin - SMSA Supervisor

Mrs Bell - SMSA Assistant

Mrs Baldwin - SMSA Assistant

Mr Tibble - SMSA Assistant

Mrs Woods - SMSA Assistant

Mrs Scanlan - SMSA Assistant

Miss Stimson - SMSA Assistant

Miss Massingham - SMSA Assistant

Mrs Tejeda - SMSA Assistant

Mrs Nagra - SMSA Assistant

Mrs Webster - SMSA Assistant

Mrs Faley - SMSA Assistant

Mrs Sooriah - SMSA Assistant

Mrs O'Neill - SMSA Assistant

Mrs D Gambhir - SMSA Assistant

-

 Premises Staff

Mr R Tibble - Premises Manager

Kirk and Kirk - Health and Safety Advisors

Mrs P Dodla-Bhemah - Premises Team Member

Mrs N Ip Ting Wah - Premises Team Member

Mrs A Scanlan - Premises Team Member

Mrs I Luchmum - Premises Team Member